Courses By Semester
Course | Section | Session | Credits | Campus | Instructor | Times | Taken/Seats | Spaces Waiting | Delivery Method | Dist. Learning |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Business Organizations II (L105G) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Jesse Molina | MON 6:30pm-9:30pm | 13/30 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Business Organizations II (L105G) | 2 | 3 | 2 | Main | Jeffrey Purvis | TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm, THU 1:30pm-2:50pm | 15/30 | 0 | Recording Allowed | SJCL-Online |
Civil Procedure II (L111G) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Logan Tennerelli | TUE 11:00am-12:20pm, THU 11:00am-12:20pm | 18/45 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Civil Procedure II (L111G) | 2 | 3 | 2 | Main | Logan Tennerelli | TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm | 15/45 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Community Property (L115) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Denise Kerner | THU 1:30pm-4:30pm | 17/35 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Constitutional Law II (L125G) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Jeffrey Purvis | MON 1:00pm-2:20pm, WED 1:00pm-2:20pm | 17/35 | 0 | Recording Allowed | SJCL-Online |
Constitutional Law II (L125G) | 2 | 3 | 3 | Main | Erica Grosjean | TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm | 23/35 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Contracts II (L130G) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Justin Atkinson | MON 11:00am-12:20pm, WED 11:00am-12:20pm | 21/35 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Contracts II (L130G) | 2 | 3 | 3 | Main | Lawrence Artenian | WED 6:30pm-9:30pm | 14/48 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Criminal Procedure (L135G) | 2 | 3 | 3 | Main | Jonathan Conklin | TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm | 28/48 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Evidence II (L140G) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | John Malmo | TUE 9:30am-10:50am, THU 9:30am-10:50am | 13/40 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Evidence II (L140G) | 2 | 3 | 3 | Main | Robert Fuentes | MON 6:30pm-9:30pm | 20/48 | 0 | Recording Not Allowed | |
Legal Methods II (L151-G) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Ray Horng | THU 1:30pm-4:30pm | 9/15 | 0 | Recording Not Allowed | |
Legal Methods II (L151-G) | 2 | 3 | 2 | Main | Jodie Howard | THU 1:30pm-4:30pm | 10/15 | 0 | Recording Not Allowed | |
Legal Methods II (L151-G) | 3 | 3 | 2 | Main | Ray Horng | THU 6:30pm-9:30pm | 16/16 | 0 | ||
Moot Court (L155) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Justin Gilio | THU 6:30pm-9:30pm | 32/40 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Moot Court Competition (L156) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Justin Atkinson | FRI 9:00am-12:00pm | 1/4 | 0 | No Zoom Link | |
Property II (L160G) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Robert Abrams | WED 3:00pm-6:00pm | 23/30 | 0 | Recording Not Allowed | |
Real Property Drafting (L161) | 1 | 3 | 1 | Main | Robert Abrams | WED 1:45pm-2:45pm | 21/30 | 0 | Recording Not Allowed | |
Remedies II (L165G) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Jason Hamm | MON 2:00pm-5:00pm | 11/25 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Remedies II (L165G) | 2 | 3 | 2 | Main | Jason Hamm | MON 6:00pm-9:00pm | 29/40 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Torts II (L170G) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Christine Goodrich | MON 1:30pm-2:50pm, WED 1:30pm-2:50pm | 19/48 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Torts II (L170G) | 2 | 3 | 3 | Main | Christine Goodrich | MON 6:30pm-9:30pm | 15/48 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Wills Trusts & Estates II (L175G) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Kathi Kesselman | TUE 3:00pm-5:59pm | 13/30 | 0 | Recording Not Allowed | |
Wills Trusts & Estates II (L175G) | 2 | 3 | 3 | Main | Matthew Farmer | WED 6:30pm-9:30pm | 25/30 | 0 | Recording Allowed | SJCL-Online |
Legal Process (L203) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Janice Pearson | THU 6:00pm-9:00pm | 24/45 | 0 | Recording Allowed | |
Introduction to Immigration Law & Practice (L240) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Linda Barreto | FRI 10:30am-1:30pm | 2/25 | 0 | ||
Criminal Trial Practice (L251) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Mark Broughton | WED 6:00pm-9:00pm | 12/12 | 0 | ||
Landlord Tenant (L297) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Andrew Kucera | WED 9:30am-12:30pm | 7/25 | 0 | ||
Spring Clinical (1 unit) (L350SP) | 1 | 3 | 1 | Main | Justin Atkinson | 6/10 | 0 | No Zoom Link | ||
Spring Clinical -( 2 units) (L351SP) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Justin Atkinson | 4/10 | 0 | No Zoom Link | ||
Spring Clinical (3 units) (L352SP) | 1 | 3 | 3 | Main | Justin Atkinson | 2/10 | 0 | No Zoom Link | ||
Spring Clinical -( 4 units) (L353SP) | 1 | 3 | 4 | Main | Justin Atkinson | 0/10 | 0 | No Zoom Link | ||
BREN - Classroom course (1 unit) (L365-A) | 1 | 3 | 1 | Main | Jodie Howard | FRI 10:00am-11:00am | 0/3 | 0 | No Zoom Link | |
BREN - 2 unit clinical (L365-B) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Jodie Howard | FRI 11:01am-1:00pm | 1/3 | 0 | No Zoom Link | |
NALC - 2 unit clinical (L371-B) | 1 | 3 | 2 | Main | Linda Barreto | FRI 11:31am-1:30pm | 2/3 | 0 | No Zoom Link | |
Directed Research in Legal Problems (L381) | 1 | 3 | 1 | Main | Justin Atkinson | 1/10 | 0 | No Zoom Link | ||
Teaching Assistant - 1 or 2 or 3 (L455) | 1 | 3 | 1 | Main | Justin Atkinson | 4/10 | 0 | No Zoom Link |